IMG 0096 1 Copy

Teachers 2016

The teaching staff body of RIS Swiss Section-Deutschsprachige Schule Bangkok currently consists of 50 members from 11 different nations who are either permanent residents in Bangkok or have been hired for a certain period from Switzerland, Germany or English-speaking countries. Some of them are German civil servants who have been given leave of absence by their German school authorities for their assignment abroad and have been placed at RIS Swiss Section - Deutschsprachige Schule Bangkok by the Central Agency for German Schools Abroad (ZfA). Teachers at RIS Swiss Section - Deutschsprachige Schule Bangkok hold university degrees in the subjects they teach, a teaching certificate and are professionally experienced.

Our Teaching Staff 2016/2017

 

Biedermann Elisabeth

Homeroom Teacher Pre-Kindergarten

Bock Verena

Music, English, Geography

Boonyalapo Apatchsita

Teaching Assistant Kindergarten E

Broto Gonzalo

Spanish

Büchi Karin

Homeroom Teacher Class 5

Buhse Peggy

Arts, Crafts, Textile Design, Physical Education

Dörig Simon

Principal, Economy and Law

Dunsbach Jörg

Religion (Catholic)

Eggert Jens

Vice Principal, Head of Secondary School, German, History, Ethics

Ehlert Lauren

English

Flüchter Sonja

German as a Foreign Language (DaF)

Fowles Anita

Teaching Assistant Kindergarten A

Friedrich Ines

Mathematics, Physics

Grössl Johanna

Homeroom Teacher Basis Level B

Holste-Helmer Ulrich

Religion (Protestant)

Humberg Rita

Homeroom Teacher Kindergarten A

Jung Rebecca

Homeroom Teacher Basis Level A

Kalinec Jennifer

Homeroom Teacher Class 2/3E

Kröger Tilman

Homeroom Teacher Class 9, French and Physical Education

Lerin Betty

Biology, Chemistry

Lieball Marc

Special Education

Loof Renate

German as a Foreign Language (DaF), Textile Design

Marginean Andra

Homeroom Teacher Class 11, German, French

Meister Nongkran

Thai Language and Culture

Nährich Rolf

Homeroom Teacher Class 10, Mathematics, Physics

Nyffenegger Remo

Homeroom Teacher Class 6

Nyffenegger Stefan

Homeroom Teacher Class 3

Peters Marianne

English

Pratley Sarah

Homeroom Teacher Basis Level E

Raich Annett

School Psychologist

Riley Elinor

Assistant Basis Level E and 2/3E

Rimbach-Jakob Gabriele

German as a Foreign Language (DaF)

Rossier Marc

Homeroom Teacher Class 12, Mathematics, Physics

Salim Lalita

Teaching Assistant Pre-Kindergarten

Schäffler Caroline

Basis Level Teacher

Schuhmacher Hendrik

Homeroom Teacher Class 8, German, History, Ethics, Economy and Law

Schumacher Marc

German, History, Geography

Schupay Benjamin

Homeroom Teacher Class 4/5E

Steffes Karin

Homeroom Teacher Class 4

Störzer Tanya

Homeroom Teacher Class 7, Biology, English, Chemistry

Twishsri Kannikar

Thai Language and Culture

Uthsadee Kimmanee

Teaching Assistant Kindergarten B

Vänskä Johanna

Head of Primary School, Special Education

van Ofwegen David

Geography, Philosophy, English
813141516171819202122232425262728293235363738394041424344454647485051525354555758596061

Function

Name

Since

Homeroom Teacher Pre-Kindergarten 

Biedermann Elisabeth

2015

Music, English, Geography

Bock Verena

2014

Teaching Assistant Kindergarten E

Boonyalapo Apatchsita

2013

Spanish

Broto Gonzalo

2013

Homeroom Teacher Class 5

Büchi Karin

2016

Arts, Crafts, Textile Design, Physical Education

Buhse Peggy

2015

Principal, Economy and Law

Dörig Simon

2015

Religion (Catholic)

Dunsbach Jörg

2011

Vice Principal, Head of Secondary School, German, History, Ethics

Eggert Jens

2015

English

Ehlert Lauren

2016

German as a Foreign Language (DaF)

Flüchter Sonja

2015

Teaching Assistant Kindergarten A

Fowles Anita

2011

Mathematics, Physics

Friedrich Ines

1999

Homeroom Teacher Basis Level B

Grössl Johanna

2016

Religion (Protestant)

Holste-Helmer Ulrich

2011

Homeroom Teacher Kindergarten A

Humberg Rita

1990

Homeroom Teacher Basis Level A

Jung Rebecca

2015

Homeroom Teacher Class 2/3E

Kalinec Jennifer 

2014

Homeroom Teacher Class 2

Kast Manuela

2013

English, Philosophy, German

Klemm Alexander, Dr.

2009

Homeroom Teacher Class 9, French and Physical Education

Kröger Tilman

2016

Homeroom Teacher Kindergarten E

Kruger Lindie

2015

Homeroom Teacher Kindergarten B

Laule Alexandra

2009

Biology, Chemistry

Lerin Betty

2015

Special Education

Lieball Marc

2015

German as a Foreign Language (DaF), Textile Design

Loof Renate

2004

Homeroom Teacher Class 11, German, French

Marginean Andra

2016

Thai Language and Culture

Meister Nongkran

1995

Homeroom Teacher Class 10, Mathematics, Physics

Nährich Rolf

2014

Homeroom Teacher Class 6

Nyffenegger Remo

2009

Homeroom Teacher Class 3

Nyffenegger Stefan

2013

English

Peters Marianne

1994

Homeroom Teacher Basis Level E

Pratley Sarah

2015

School Psychologist

Raich Annett

2014

Assistant Basis Level E and 2/3E

Riley Elinor

2016

German as a Foreign Language (DaF)

Rimbach-Jakob Gabriele

2014

Homeroom Teacher Class 12, Mathematics, Physics

Rossier Marc

2012

Thai Language and Culture

Ruangsawad Rujira

2007

Teaching Assistant Pre-Kindergarten 

Salim Lalita

2014

Basis Level Teacher

Schäffler Caroline

2016

Homeroom Teacher Class 8, German, History, Ethics, Economy and Law

Schuhmacher Hendrik

2010

German, History, Geography

Schumacher Marc

2011

Homeroom Teacher Class 4/5E

Schupay Benjamin

2012

Homeroom Teacher Class 4

Steffes Karin

2013

Homeroom Teacher Class 7, Biology, English, Chemistry

Störzer Tanya

2016

Thai Language and Culture

Twishsri Kannikar

2010

Teaching Assistant Kindergarten B

Uthsadee Kimmanee

2009

Head of Primary School, Special Education

Vänskä Johanna

2006

 Geography, Philosophy, English   

van Ofwegen David

2016

.